Manca poco al via del Campionato Europeo di Pattinaggio Artistico 2019

 -  -  8


Il Countdown per l’edizione 2019 del Campionato Europeo di Pattinaggio Artistico, che si svolgerà alla Icesport Arena, Eishallenweg, 21698 Harsefeld, Germania, pista di 25×45 in cemento, è quasi agli sgoccioli.

Tra poche ore, infatti, la temibile armata azzurra, agli ordini del CT Fabio Hollan, partirà in direzione Amburgo (Germania) con l’intento di migliorare i già ottimi risultati ottenuti nella passata edizione della manifestazione e di mantenere la vetta del medagliere continentale.Nell’attesa di vedere le gesta dei nostri beniamini, anche in live streaming su https://bit.ly/2PbaJdM, pubblichiamo di seguito l’ultimo aggiornamento del programma della manifestazione continentale:

 

 

FRIDAY, 30/08/2019
Training Day of Cadet & Youth
08.00 – 09.30 Cadet: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 1
Youth: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 2
09.30 – 09.50 Cadet: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances Gr.1 *
09.50 – 10.10 Cadet: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances Gr.2 *
10.10 – 10.30 Youth: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances *
10.30 – 10.55 Cadet: Couples Dance Free Dance Gr.1 *
10.55 – 11.20 Cadet: Couples Dance Free Dance Gr.2 *
11.20 – 11.45 Youth: Couples Dance Free Dance *
11.45 – 12.10 Cadet: Pairs Short Programme *
12.10 – 12.35 Youth: Pairs Short Programme *
12.35 – 13.20 Cadet: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 1
Youth: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 2
13.20 – 18.40 Freeskating programme Quad training by nations in order of draw: 5-7 skaters in each group (40 min.) O
18.40 – 19.20 Training In-Line Cadet Ladies – all participants 40 min. O
19.20 – 20.00 Training In-Line Youth Ladies – all participants 40 min. O
20.00 – 20.40 Training In-Line Junior Ladies – all participants 40 min. O
20.40 – 21.20 Training In-Line Senior Men & Ladies – all participants 40 min. O
* = Training with music
O = Training with music Short programme OR Long Programme
SATURDAY, 31/08/2019
PANEL 1 – SIDE RINK 1
08.00 – 08.20 Cadet: Figures Ladies & Men (in two groups of 10 min. each)
08.20 Competition Cadet : Figures Ladies & Men (exp.8+6) – End near 11.10 – 2h50
PANEL 2 – SIDE RINK 2
08.00 – 08.20 Youth : Figures Ladies & Men (in two groups of 10 min. each)
08.20 Competition Youth: Figures Ladies & Men (exp.9 +2) – End near 10.45 – 2h25
NOTE: In both Panel/Competitions Figures will be follow: First Figure ladies followed from first
figure Men, etc. etc. Between Second and Third Figure will have the training in two groups of 10 min. each
Follow by Medal ceremony: Cadet : Figures Ladies / Cadet: Figures Men
Youth : Figures Ladies / Youth : Figures Men
11.45 – 12.05 Cadet: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances *
12.05 – 12.25 Cadet: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances *
12.25 – 12.45 Youth: Couples Dance Compulsory Dances *
12.45 – 13.10 Cadet : Short Pairs *
13.10 – 13.35 Youth: Short Pairs *
13.35 – 14.00 Cadet In-Line Short Programme L *
14.00 – 14.25 Youth In-Line Short Programme L *
14.25 – 14.50 Junior In-Line Short Programme M/L *
14.50 – 15.15 Senior In-Line Short Programme M/L *
15.15 – 15.30 Youth: Ladies Freeskating XX (1-7 from the SP draw)
15.30 – 15.45 Youth: Ladies Freeskating XX (8-14 from the SP draw)
15.45 – 16.00 Youth: Men Freeskating XX All skaters
16.00 – 16.15 Cadet: Ladies Freeskating XX (1-7 from the SP draw)
16.15 – 16.30 Cadet: Ladies Freeskating XX (8-13 from the SP draw)
16.30 – 16.45 Cadet: Ladies Freeskating XX (14-19 from the SP draw)
16.45 – 17.00 Cadet: Men Freeskating XX All skaters
17.00 – 17.15 Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
17.15 Competition Youth: short programme Pairs (exp.4) 0h35
Follow (near 17.50) Competition Cadet : Couples Dance Compulsary Dances (exp.6) 1h15
Follow (near 19.05) Competition Cadet: short programme Pairs (exp.4) 0h35
Follow (near 19.40) Competition Youth: Couples Dance Compulsary Dances (exp.4) 0h50
Follow (near 20.30) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 20.45) Competition Cadet: In-Line short programme Ladies (exp.5) 0h35
Follow (near 21.20) Competition Youth: In-Line short programme Ladies (exp.5) 0h35
Follow (near 21.55) Competition Junior: In-Line short progr. Ladies (exp.3) 0h25
Follow (near 22.20) Competition Senior: In-line short progr. Men & Ladies (exp.1+3) 0h30
End of the day 22.50
End of each categories draw will take place for the long programme/Free dance.
* = Training with music – divided from order of skating XX = Training without music – divided from order of skating Short Programme
SUNDAY, 01/09/2019
07.30 – 07.50 Youth: Couples Dance Free Dance *
07.50 – 08.10 Cadet: Couples Dance Free Dance *
08.10 – 08.30 Cadet: Couples Dance Free Dance *
08.30 – 08.55 Cadet: Short Programme Ladies * (1-7 from the SP draw)
08.55 – 09.20 Cadet: Short Programme Ladies * (8-13 from the SP draw)
09.20 – 09.45 Cadet: Short Programme Ladies * (14-19 from the SP draw)
09.45 – 10.05 Cadet: Short Programme Men *
10.05 – 10.25 Cadet: Short Programme Men *
10.25 – 10.50 Youth: Short programme Ladies * (1-7 from the SP draw)
10.50 – 11.15 Youth: Short programme Ladies * (8-14 from the SP draw)
11.15 – 11.40 Youth: Short Programme Men * All skaters
11.40 – 12.05 Cadet: Long Programme Pairs *
12.05 – 12.30 Youth: Long Programme Pairs *
12.30 – 12.55 Cadet In-Line Long Programme L *
12.55 – 13.20 Youth In-Line Long Programme L *
13.20 – 13.30 Junior In-Line Long Programme M/L XX
13.30 – 13.40 Senior In-Line Long Programme M/L XX
13.40 – 14.00 Cleaninig of the rink 15 min.
13.40 Competition Cadet : Short Programme Ladies (exp.19) 2h05
Follow (near 15.45) Competition Cadet : Short programme Men (exp.8) 0h55
Follow (near 16.40) Competition Youth: Short programme Ladies (exp.14) 1h35
Follow (near 18.15 – 18.30) Cleaninig of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 18.30) Competition Youth: Short programme Men (exp.7) 0h45
Follow (near 19.15) Competition Cadet: Long Programme Pairs (exp.4) 0h45
Follow (near 20.00) Competition Youth : Long Programme Pairs (exp.4) 0h45
Follow (near 20.45) Competition Cadet: Couples Dance Free Dance (exp.6) 0h55
Follow (near 21.40) Competition Cadet: In-Line Long progr. Ladies (exp.5) 0h45
Follow (near 22.25) Competition Youth: In-Line Long progr. Ladies (exp.5) 0h45
Follow by Medal ceremony: Cadet: In-Line L
Youth: In-Line L
Cadet: Pairs
Cadet: Couples Dance
Youth: Pairs
End of the day 23.45
End of each categories draw will take place for the long programme/Free dance.
* = Training with music – divided from order of skating.
XX = Training without music – divided from order of skating Long Programme
MONDAY, 02/09/2019
06.40 – 07.15 Cadet : Long programme Ladies * (1-7 from the LP draw)
07.15 – 07.50 Cadet : Long programme Ladies * (8-13 from the LP draw)
07.50 – 08.25 Cadet : Long programme Ladies * (14-19 from the LP draw)
08.25 – 08.50 Cadet : Long programme Men *
08.50 – 09.15 Cadet : Long programme Men *
09.15 – 09.55 Youth : long programme Ladies * (1-7 from the LP draw)
09.55 – 10.35 Youth : long programme Ladies * (8-14 from the LP draw)
10.35 – 11.15 Youth: long programme Men * All skaters
11.15 – 11.35 Youth: Couples Dance Free Dance *
11.35 – 12.05 Junior: In-Line Long Programme M/L *
12.05 – 12.35 Senior: In-Line Long Programme M/L *
12.35 – 12.50 Cleaning of the rink
12.50 Competition Cadet: Long programme Ladies (exp.19) 2h45
Follow (near 15.35) Competition Cadet: Long programme Men (exp.9) 1h20
Follow (near 16.55 – 17.10) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 17.10) Competition Youth : Long programme Ladies (exp.14) 2h10
Follow (near 19.20) Competition Youth : Long Programme Men (exp.7) 1h05
Follow By Welcome Ceremony 0h40
(near 20.25) Cadet – Youth & Junior – Senior
Follow by Medal Ceremony: Cadet: Free skating Ladies
(near 21.00) Cadet: Free skating Men
Youth : free skating Ladies
Youth: Free skating Men
Follow (near 21.30 – 21.45) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 21.45) Competition Youth : Couples Dance Free Dance (exp.6) 0h55
Follow (near 22.40) Competition Junior: In-Line Long progr. Ladies (exp.3) 0h35
Follow (near 23.05) Competition Senior: In-line Long progr. Men & Ladies (exp.1+3) 0h40
Follow by Medal Ceremony: Youth : Couples Danse
Junior: In-Line M/L
Senior: In-Line M/L
End of the day 00.25
* = Training with music – divided from order of skating
TUESDAY, 03/09/2019
Training Day of Junior & Senior
08.00 – 09.00 Junior: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 1
Senior Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 2
09.00 – 09.25 Junior: Pairs **
09.25 – 09.50 Senior: Pairs **
09.50 – 15.10 long programme training by nations in order of draw: 5-7 skaters in each group – 40 min. per group. **
15.10 – 15.25 Cleaning of the Rink
15.25 – 16.10 Junior: Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 1
Senior Figures Ladies & Men – SIDE RINK 2
16.10 – 16.40 Junior: Couples Dance Free Dance OR Style Dance O
16.40 – 17.05 Senior: Couples Dance Free Dance OR Style Dance Gr.1 O
17.05 – 17.30 Senior: Couples Dance Free Dance OR Style Dance Gr.2 O
17.30 – 17.55 Junior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.1 O
17.55 – 18.20 Junior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.2 O
18.20 – 18.45 Junior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.3 O
18.45 – 19.15 Junior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Men O
19.15 – 19.30 Cleaning of the Rink
19.30 – 19.55 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.1 O
19.55 – 20.20 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.2 O
20.20 – 20.45 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.3 O
20.45 – 21.10 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Ladies Gr.4 O
21.10 – 21.35 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Men Gr.1 O
21.35 – 22.00 Senior: Free OR Style Dance Solo Dance Men Gr.2 O
Cleaning of the Rink
** = Training with music Short programme OR Long Programme.
O = Training with music Free Dance OR Style Dance.
WEDNESDAY, 04/09/2019
PANEL 1 – SIDE RINK 1
08.00 – 08.20 Junior: Figures Ladies & Men (20 min. of training in two groups)
08.20 Competition Junior : Figures Ladies & Men (exp.12+2) – End near 10.50
PANEL 2 – SIDE RINK 2
08.00 – 08.20 Senior : Figures Ladies & Men (20 min. of training in two groups)
08.20 Competition Senior: Figures Ladies (exp.11+5) – End near 11.05
NOTE: In both Panel/Competitions Figures will be follow: First Figure ladies followed from first
figure Men, etc. etc. Between First and Second Figure will have the training in two groups of 10 min. each
Follow by Medal ceremony: Junior: Figure Ladies – Junior: Figure Men
Senior: Figure Ladies – Senior: Figure Men
11.45 – 12.05 Junior: Style dance Ladies *
12.05 – 12.25 Junior: Style dance Ladies *
12.25 – 12.45 Junior: Style dance Ladies *
12.45 – 13.10 Junior: Style Dance Men *
13.10 – 13.30 Junior: Pairs Short Programme *
13.30 – 13.55 Senior: Couples Dance Style Dance *
13.55 – 14.20 Senior: Couples Dance Style Dance *
14.20 – 14.35 Cleaning of the rink
14.35 – 14.50 Senior: Pairs Short Programme XX
14.50 – 15.05 Junior: Couples Dance Style Dance XX
15.05 – 15.20 Senior: Style Dance Ladies XX (1 to 7 from SD draw)
15.20 – 15.35 Senior: Style Dance Ladies XX (8 to 13 from SD draw)
15.35 – 15.50 Senior: Style Dance Ladies XX (14 to 19 from SD draw)
15.50 – 16.05 Senior: Style Dance Men XX
16.05 – 16.20 Senior: Style Dance Men XX
16.20 – 16.35 Junior: Ladies XX (1 to 8 from SP draw)
16.35 – 16.50 Junior: Ladies XX (9 to 16 from SP draw)
16.50 – 17.05 Junior: Men XX (all of SP)
17.05 – 17.20 Senior: Ladies XX (1 to 8 from SP draw)
17.20 – 17.35 Senior: Ladies XX (9-15 from SP draw)
17.35 – 17.50 Senior: Men XX (all of SP)
17.50 – 18.05 Cleaning of the rink
18.05 Competition Junior: Solo Dance Style Dance Ladies (exp.14) 1h35
Follow (near 19.40) Competition Junior: Solo Dance Style Dance Men (exp.6) 0h40
Follow (near 20.20) Competition Junior: short programme Pairs (exp.3) 0h30
Follow (near 20.50) Competition Senior: Dance Couples Style Dance (exp.7) 1h00
* = Training WITH music / divided from order of skating /XX = Training WITHOUT music – divided from order of skating
End of each categories draw will take place for the long programme/Free dance.
THURSDAY, 05/09/2019
08.00 – 08.25 Junior: Short Programme Ladies *
08.25 – 08.50 Junior: Short Programme Ladies *
08.50 – 09.15 Junior: Short Programme Ladies *
09.15 – 09.35 Junior: Short Programme Men *
09.35 – 09.55 Junior: Short Programme Men *
09.55 – 10.15 Senior: Style dance Ladies *
10.15 – 10.35 Senior: Style dance Ladies *
10.35 – 10.55 Senior: Style dance Ladies *
10.55 – 11.15 Senior: Style dance Ladies *
11.15 – 11.40 Senior: Style Dance Men *
11.40 – 12.00 Senior: Style Dance Men *
12.00 – 12.25 Junior: Couples Dance Style Dance *
12.25 – 12.45 Senior: Pairs Short Programme *
12.45 – 13.10 Senior: Short programme Ladies *
13.10 – 13.35 Senior: Short programme Ladies *
13.35 – 14.00 Senior: Short programme Ladies *
14.00 – 14.15 Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
14.15 Competition Junior: short programme Ladies (exp.16) 1h50
Follow (near 16.05) Competition Junior: Short Programme Men (exp.7) 0h45
Follow (near 16.50) Competition Junior: Dance Couples Style Dance (exp.5) 0h45
Follow (near 17.35) Competition Senior: Solo Dance Style Dance Ladies (exp.19) 2h05
Follow (near 19.40 – 19.55) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 19.55) Competition Senior: Solo Dance Style Dance Men (exp.11) 1h15
Follow (near 21.10) Competition Senior: Short programme Pairs (exp.2) 0h20
Follow (near 21.30) Competition Senior: Short programme Ladies (exp.15) 1h40
End of the day 23.10
* = Training WITH music / divided from order of skating
End of each categories draw will take place for the long programme/Free dance.
FRIDAY, 06/09/2019
07.40 – 08.05 Junior: Long programme Men *
08.05 – 08.30 Junior: Long programme Men *
08.30 – 08.55 Junior: Long programme Ladies *
08.55 – 09.25 Junior: Long programme Ladies *
09.25 – 09.55 Junior: Long programme Ladies *
09.55 – 10.20 Junior: Pairs Long Programme *
10.20 – 10.45 Junior: Free Solo dance Ladies *
10.45 – 11.10 Junior: Free Solo dance Ladies *
11.10 – 11.35 Junior: Free Solo dance Ladies *
11.35 – 12.05 Junior: Free Solo dance Men *
12.05 – 12.25 Senior: Short Programme Men *
12.25 – 12.45 Senior: Short programme Men *
12.45 – 13.10 Senior: Couples Dance Free dance *
13.10 – 13.35 Junior: Couples Dance Free dance *
13.35 – 13.50 Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
13.50 Competition Junior: Long Programme Men (exp.7) 1h10
Follow (near 15.00) Competition Junior: Long programme Ladies (exp.16) 2h35
Follow (near 17.35) Competition Junior: Long Programme Pairs (exp.3) 0h35
Follow (near 18.10) Competition Junior: Free Solo dance Ladies (exp.14) 1h50
Follow (near 20.00 – 20.15) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 20.15) Competition Junior: Free Solo dance Men (exp.6) 0h50
Follow (near 21.05) Competition Senior: Short Programme Men (exp.8) 0h55
Follow (near 22.00) Competition Senior: Couples Dance Free Dance (exp.7) 1h10
Follow by Medal ceremony: Junior: Free skating Ladies
(near 23.10) Junior : Free Men
Senior: Couples Dance
Junior: Pairs
Junior: Solo Dance Ladies
Junior: Solo Dance Men
* = Training WITH music / divided from order of skating /XX = Training WITHOUT music – divided from order of skating
End of each categories draw will take place for the long programme/Free dance.
SATURDAY, 07/09/2019
07.45 – 08.15 Senior: Long programme Ladies *
08.15 – 08.45 Senior: Long programme Ladies *
08.45 – 09.15 Senior: Long programme Ladies *
09.15 – 09.40 Senior: Free Solo Dance Ladies *
09.40 – 10.05 Senior: Free Solo Dance Ladies *
10.05 – 10.30 Senior: Free Solo Dance Ladies *
10.30 – 10.55 Senior: Free Solo Dance Ladies *
10.55 – 11.20 Senior: Pairs Long Programme *
11.20 – 11.50 Junior: Couples Dance Free dance *
11.50 – 12.15 Senior: Long programme Men *
12.15 – 12.40 Senior: Long programme Men *
12.40 – 13.10 Senior: Free Solo Dance Men *
13.10 – 13.35 Senior: Free Solo Dance Men *
13.35 – 13.50 Cleaning of the rink 20 min
13.50 Competition Senior: Long programme Ladies (exp.15) 2h25
Follow (near 16.15) Competition Senior: Free Solo dance Ladies (exp.19) 2h30
Follow (near 18.45 – 19.00) Cleaning of the rink 15 min.
Follow (near 19.00) Competition Senior: Pairs Long Programme (exp.2) 0h25
Follow (near 19.25) Competition Junior: Couples Dance Free Dance (exp.5) 0h55
Follow (near 20.20) Competition Senior: Long programme Men (exp.8) 1h20
Follow (near 21.40) Competition Senior: Free Solo dance Men (exp11) 1h25
Follow by Medal Ceremony : Senior : Free Ladies
(near 23.05) Senior : Free Men
Senior : Pairs
Junior : Couples Dance
Senior : Solo Dance Ladies
Senior : Solo Dance Men
End of the day 23.45
* = Training with music – divided from order of skating
!!! Changes to the programme are possible !!!

8 recommended
comments icon 0 comments
0 notes
119 views
bookmark icon

Write a comment...

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *